Programs & Results
2002 / 2003

 

2002

 

2003

 

July

January

August

February

September

March

October

April

November

May

December

June

Back to Programs & Results 
 
 

Select the  symbol beside selected programs to view the program.
Press BACK on your web browser to return to this page.
Note, some program pages may contain multiple programs.



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Date

Event

Association

 

July 2002

Top

27-28

Lightning Ridge

Mid West

 

 

   
 

August 2002

Top

11

Berowa

Metropolitan

24-25

Penrith

Metropolitan

 

 

   
 

September 2002

Top

1

Woodstock

Mid Western

6

Forbes

Mid Western

 

10-11

Cowra

Mid Western

15

Bowral

S. Coast & Tablelands

21-22

Walcha

North Coast

28

Canowindra

Mid Western

 

 

   
 

October 2002

Top

5

Bowra

Central Coast

5

Wandandian

S. Coast & Tablelands

5

Singleton

Central Coast

6

Huskisson

S. Coast & Tablelands

12

Grenfell

Mid Western

11-12

Gardners Inn

Mid Western

12

Casino

North Coast

12

Picton

Metropolitan

18

Lismore

North Coast

26

Mangrove Mountain

Central Coast

 

 

   
 

November 2002

Top

3

Blackheath

Mid Western

9

Megalong Valley

Mid Western

16-17

Bulahdelah

Central Coast

23

Dorrigo

North Coast

24

Lithgow

Mid Western

 

  

   
 

December 2002

Top

 15

Donnybrook

Mid Western

 

 

   
 

 

   
 

January 2003

Top

1

Sawtell

North Coast

11

Pambula

Bombala

11

Albion Park

South Coast

15-19

Brunswick Heads

North Coast

18

Dapto

South Coast

19

Candelo

Bombala

25

Kiama

South Coast

26

Hinton

South Coast

26

Wangaratta

NEB Vic

26

Canberra

ACT

27

The Entrance

Central Coast

31-1

Berry

South Coast

 

 

   
 

February 2003

Top

2

Morriset

Central Coast

7-8

Nowra

South Coast

8

Tolmie

NEB Vic

15

Bega

Bombala

15

Maitland

Central Coast

15

Kangaroo Valley

South Coast

15

Albury

NEB Vic

16

Glen Innes

North Coast

22

Cessnock

Central Coast

22

Rylstone-Kandos

Mid West

22

Milton

South Coast

23

Barraba

North Coast

 

 

   
 

March 2003

Top

1

Mudgee

Mid West

1-2

Canberra Show

1

Inverell

North Coast

9

Luddenham

Metro

15

Blacktown

Metro

15

Moss Vale

South Coast

15

Bombala

Bombala

15-16

Singleton

Central Coast

23

Goulburn

South Coast

29

Castle Hill

Metro

29

Tamworth

North Coast

30

Yass

ACT

 

 

   
 

April 2003

Top

4-5

Camden

Metro

5

Gloucester

Central Coast

5

Lithgow

Mid West

10

Nowra BTU

South Coast

12-22

Sydney Royal

27

Maintland Steamfest

Central Coast

 

 

   
 

May 2003

Top

3

Macksville

North Coast

3-4

Hawksbury

Metro

3

Bathurst

Mid West

10

Orange

Central Tablelands

10

Grafton

North Coast

17-18

Coffs Harbour

North Coast

24-25

Dubbo

Mid West

30-31

Mungindi

Mid West

 

 

   
 

June 2003

Top

1

Taylors Arms

North Coast

 

 

   


 
 

Programs & Results
2002 / 2003