Programs &Results
2007 / 2008

 

2007

 

2008

 

July

January

August

February

September

March

October

April

November

May

December

June

Back to Programs & Results 
 
 

Select the  symbol beside selected programs to view the program.
Press BACK on your web browser to return to this page.
Note, some program pages may contain multiple programs.



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Date

Event

Association

 

 

   
 

July 2007

Top

14

Millfield

Central Coast

 

 

   
 

August 2007

Top

12

Berowra

Metropolitan

25

Penrith

Metropolitan

 

 

   
 

September 2007

Top

1

Grenfell

Mid Western

2

Woodstock

Mid Western

8

Forbes

Mid Western

12

Cowra

Mid Western

15

Bulli

S. Coast & Tablelands

22

Canowindra

Mid Western

22

Singleton Show

Central Coast

22

Singleton

Central Coast

22

Tomerong

S. Coast & Tablelands

 

 

   
 

October 2007

Top

13

Picton

S. Coast & Tableland

13

Casino

North Coast

19-20

Lismore

North Coast

20

Mangrove Mountain

Central Coast

20

Donnybrook

Mid Western

21

Wandandian

S. Coast & Tablelands

28

Bowral

S. Coast & Tablelands

 

 

   
 

November 2007

Top

2-3

Murwillumbah

North Coast

4

Blackheath

Metropolitan

17

Bulahdelah

North Coast

24

Dorrigo

North Coast

25

Lithgow

Mid Western

 

 

   
 

December 2007

Top

 

 

   
 

January 2008

Top

1

Sawtell

North Coast

12

Albion Park

South Coast

19

Dapto

South Coast

16-19

Brunswick Heads

North Coast

Brunswick Heads entry form

20

Candelo

South Coast

26

Kiama

South Coast

 

 

   
 

February 2008

Top

1-2

Berry

South Coast

3

Morriset

North Coast

8-9

Nowra

South Coast

9

Tenterfield

North Coast

9

Camden Haven

North Coast

9

Inverell

North Coast

10

Crookwell

South Coast

10

Luddenham

Metropolitan

16

Bega

South East

16

Kangaroo Valley

South Coast

16-17

Glen Innes

North Coast

19

Cobargo

South East

 

23

Blaney

23

Blacktown

Metropolitan

23

Rylstone-Kandos

Mid West

23

Cessnock

Central Coast

23-24

Royal Canberra

Canberra entry form

 

 

   
 

March 2008

Top

1

Milton

South Coast

1

Mudgee

Mid West

1

Castle Hill

Metropolitan

2

Royal Bathurst

Mid West

2

Dalgety

South East

7-8

Camden

Metropolitan

8

Cooma

South East

8

Coonabarabran

Mid West

8-9

Karuah

Central Coast

9

Yass

South Coast

 

14-27

Royal Syndey

15

Bombala

South East

15

Moss Vale

South Coast

15

Lithgow

Mid West

 

 

   
 

April 2008

Top

5

Campbell Town

Metropolitan

6

Goulburn

South Coast

12

Macksville

North Coast

12-13

Hawkesbury

Metropolitan

18-19

Grafton

North Coast

19

Gunnedah

Mid West

23

Gilgandra

Mid West

26

Lithgow Ironfest

Mid West

26-27

Dubbo

Mid West

Dubbo entry form

 

 

   
 

May 2008

Top

3

Bellinger River

North Coast

17

St Ives

Metropolitan

24-25

Mungindi

Mid West

 

 

   
 

June 2008

Top

7

Grenfell

Mid West


 
 

Programs & Results
2007 / 2008