Programs &Results
2008 / 2009

 

2008

 

2009

 

July

January

August

February

September

March

October

April

November

May

December

June

Back to Programs & Results 
 
 

Select the  symbol beside selected programs to view the program.
Press BACK on your web browser to return to this page.
Note, some program pages may contain multiple programs.



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Date

Event

Association

 

 

   
 

July 2008

Top

26

Millfield

Central Coast

 

 

   
 

August 2008

Top

10

Berowra

Metropolitan

23

Jamison Hotal

Metropolitan

30-31

Penrith

Metropolitan

30

Grenfell

Mid Western

 

 

   
 

September 2008

Top

6

Forbes

Mid Western

7

Woodstock

Mid Western

10

Cowra

Mid Western

14

Broke

Central Coast

20

Bulli

S. Coast & Tablelands

27

Canowindra

Mid Western

27

Singleton Show

Central Coast

27

Kyogle

North Coast

 

 

   
 

October 2008

Top

11

Casino

North Coast

11

Picton

S. Coast & Tableland

18

Mangrove Mountain

Central Coast

19

Wandandian

S. Coast & Tablelands

17-18

Lismore

North Coast

25

Donnybrook

Mid Western

26

Bowral

S. Coast & Tablelands

31/10-1/11

Murwillumbah

North Coast

 

 

   
 

November 2008

Top

31/10-1/11

Murwillumbah

North Coast

1

Wollombi Tavern

Central Coast

2

Blackheath

Metropolitan

15

Bulahdelah

North Coast

22

Dorrigo

North Coast

29

Bellbird Hotel

Central Coast

30

Celebrate Lithgow

Mid Western

 

 

   
 

December 2008

Top

6

Paxton Hotel

Central Coast

 

 

   
 

January 2009

Top

1

Sawtell

North Coast

3

Hotel A'Asia Eden

South East

10

Pambula

South Coast

11

Albion Park

South Coast

14-17

Brunswick Heads

North Coast

Brunswick Heads entry form

17

Dapto

South Coast

18

Candelo

South East

24

Kiama

South Coast

26

The Entrance

North Coast

26

Penrith

Metropolitan

30-31

Berry

South Coast

 

 

   
 

February 2009

Top

6-7

Nowra

South Coast

7

Uralla

Mid West

7

Cobargo

South East

7

Tenterfield

North Coast

14

Cessnock

Central Coast

14

Bega

South East

14

Kangaroo Valley

South Coast

14-15

Glen Innes

North Coast

15

Crookwell

South Coast

21

Gunnedah

Mid West

21

Milton

South Coast

28

Rylstone-Kandos

Mid West

28

Inverell

North Coast

28/2-1/3

Royal Canberra

Canberra entry form

 

 

   
 

March 2009

Top

1

Camden Haven

North Coast

1

Dalgety

South East

1

Luddenham

Metropolitan

7

Mudgee

Mid West

8

Royal Bathurst

Mid West

14

Cooma

South East

14

Blacktown

Metropolitan

14

Coonabarabran

Mid West

14

Moss Vale

South Coast

21

Castle Hill

Metropolitan

21

Bombala

South East

21-22

Karuah

Central Coast

22

Goulburn

South Coast

28

Camden

Metropolitan

29

Yass

South Coast

29

Newcastle

Central Coast

 

 

   
 

April 2009

Top

4

Lithgow

Mid West

 

9-18

Royal Syndey

25

Campbelltown

Metropolitan

 

 

   
 

May 2009

Top

2

Macksville

North Coast

2-3

Hawkesbury

Metropolitan

8-9

Grafton

North Coast

Mungindi - Moved to 15/16 August 2009

Mid West

13

Gilgandra

Mid West

15-16

Dubbo

Mid West

Dubbo entry form

23

Bellinger River

North Coast

30

Walcha

North Coast

 

 

   
 

June 2009

Top

 

 

   
 

July 2009

Top

 

 

   
 

August 2009

Top

15-16

Mungindi

Mid West


 
 

Programs & Results
2008 / 2009